Estimated Value: $445,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Goodwin Rd, Minot, ME 04258 and is currently estimated at $506,895, approximately $425 per square foot. 73 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Minot Consolidated School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $440,667 | $91,765 | $348,902 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $440,667 | $91,765 | $348,902 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $440,667 | $91,765 | $348,902 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $440,667 | $91,765 | $348,902 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $281,715 | $54,301 | $227,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map