NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2022

Last sale price $185,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2022

Very well maintained 4 bedroom home. Tax records do not indicate the bedroom which was put in the attic area. Tax records do not also indicate the 1/2 bath which was put into a downstairs area. The entire home has been cared for and updated. Newer roof, windows, and driveway. New basement walls and plumbing. One additional room in the basement which can be converted from a man cave/work room into a 5th bedroom. There is plenty of space for a large family. Square footage does not include finished attic space. Large walk in closet off the bedroom on the 3rd floor.
Sellers are leaving the blinds, air conditioning unit in the dinning room, and shelves in the garage.
Right off Hertel. You will not want to wait to see this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Richards

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401341179 Listed on: 11/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Mecca

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401232868

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 3,658 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x104
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-600-0004-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,340

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

3,658 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1918
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Hertel to Greenley
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.084
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-600-0004-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3658.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1340.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.77%
Current Estimated Value
$231,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,918
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$160,770
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,148

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaw Samson $185,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Gaw Samson $185,000 None Available
Gaw Samson $185,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Gaw Samson $185,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaw Samson $175,750
Closed Gaw Samson $175,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Sold $185,000 +5.8% $126 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 For Sale $174,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $420 $189,000 $21,000 $168,000
2024 $420 $75,000 $6,000 $69,000
2023 $380 $75,000 $6,000 $69,000
2022 $377 $75,000 $6,000 $69,000
2021 $377 $75,000 $6,000 $69,000
2020 $308 $75,000 $6,000 $69,000
2019 $1,097 $40,000 $5,500 $34,500
2018 $1,033 $40,000 $5,500 $34,500
2017 $238 $40,000 $5,500 $34,500
2016 $657 $40,000 $5,500 $34,500
2015 -- $40,000 $5,500 $34,500
2014 -- $40,000 $5,500 $34,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1376908

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-600-0004-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.