119 Greenbriar Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Greenbriar Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $289,380, approximately $173 per square foot. 119 Greenbriar Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Sya Llc
Bought by
Kpabar Thomas K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$126,559
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Perry Haywood J
Bought by
Sya L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,040
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kpabar Thomas K | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sya L L C | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kpabar Thomas K | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Sya L L C | $95,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $287,000 | $58,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $254,600 | $58,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $248,500 | $58,000 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $237,000 | $54,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $203,300 | $45,000 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $201,500 | $45,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $200,500 | $45,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map