Estimated Value: $124,000 - $125,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Gulf Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $124,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 119 Gulf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dover Elementary and North Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Felder Wilhelmenia
Bought by
Felder Wilhelmenia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Wilhelmenia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $540 | $180 | $360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $698 | $218 | $480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $698 | $218 | $480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $698 | $218 | $480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $681 | $219 | $462 |
| 2013 | -- | $494 | $146 | $348 |
Source: Public Records
Map