Estimated Value: $104,000 - $125,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Short St, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 129 Short St is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary and North Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Arthur and Bryant Artie
Bought by
Hickson Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Crosby Cherise L Yon
Bought by
Bryant Arthur and Bryant Artie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickson Dianne | $700 | -- | |
| Bryant Arthur | $564 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $321 | $780 | $340 | $440 |
| 2023 | $282 | $680 | $290 | $390 |
| 2022 | $279 | $680 | $290 | $390 |
| 2021 | $277 | $680 | $290 | $390 |
| 2020 | $255 | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $247 | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $662 | $0 | $0 |