119 Hance Rd Fair Haven, NJ 07704
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,802,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Hance Rd, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and is currently estimated at $1,618,125, approximately $742 per square foot. 119 Hance Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Viola L Sickles School, Knollwood School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
K M Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Foley Michael and Foley Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,999
Outstanding Balance
$725,875
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$892,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Betten David
Bought by
K M Hughes Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Barry Richard
Bought by
Betten David and Betten Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Michael | $999,999 | None Available | |
| Foley Michael | $999,999 | New Title Company Name | |
| K M Hughes Enterprises Inc | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Betten David | $612,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Michael | $799,999 | |
| Closed | Foley Michael | $799,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Betten David | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,297 | $1,276,000 | $518,400 | $757,600 |
| 2024 | $17,292 | $1,177,500 | $433,800 | $743,700 |
| 2023 | $17,292 | $1,098,600 | $365,000 | $733,600 |
| 2022 | $13,350 | $982,400 | $299,000 | $683,400 |
| 2021 | $13,350 | $719,700 | $299,000 | $420,700 |
| 2020 | $13,264 | $719,700 | $299,000 | $420,700 |
| 2019 | $13,135 | $719,700 | $299,000 | $420,700 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $299,000 | $299,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $242,500 | $242,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map