500 River Rd Fair Haven, NJ 07704
Estimated Value: $1,099,059 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 River Rd, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and is currently estimated at $1,306,765, approximately $630 per square foot. 500 River Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Viola L Sickles School, Knollwood School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Nitka Dennis
Bought by
Tapke Patrick and Tapke Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,774
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,066,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Shebell Thomas
Bought by
Nitka Dennis and Nitka Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Vanderslice John
Bought by
Shebell Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapke Patrick | $615,000 | -- | |
| Nitka Dennis | $460,000 | -- | |
| Shebell Thomas | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapke Patrick | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nitka Dennis | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shebell Thomas | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,241 | $903,600 | $579,600 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $11,363 | $833,300 | $515,300 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $11,363 | $721,900 | $411,300 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $11,239 | $649,500 | $353,700 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $11,239 | $605,900 | $342,800 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $11,111 | $602,900 | $342,800 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $10,921 | $598,400 | $342,800 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $10,927 | $586,500 | $342,800 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $10,399 | $547,300 | $311,000 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $10,584 | $541,400 | $311,000 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $10,117 | $520,400 | $296,000 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | $10,204 | $518,500 | $331,300 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map