NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $250,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,670 / mo

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Hazel Green Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2024

This home is located at 119 Hazel Trace, Hazel Green, AL 35750 since 19 July 2023 and is currently estimated at $292,236, approximately $196 per square foot. This property was built in 2023. 119 Hazel Trace is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sophia Edmonson

5 Star Agency License #110331 Listed on: 07/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Adrienne Brown

Driem Homes Realty License #121955

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 63

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1484
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 130 x 63
  • Subdivision Name: Clearview
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Elite Housing Management
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Meridianville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 103

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hazel Green
  • High School: Hazel Green

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $250,000 -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $168 / Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Price Changed $259,900 +1.3% $175 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2023 11/04/23 For Sale $256,621 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $256,621 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $893 $26,060 $3,260 $22,800
2024 $893 $25,040 $3,260 $21,780
2023 $856 $25,040 $3,260 $21,780
2022 $784 $23,060 $3,260 $19,800
2021 $712 $21,080 $3,260 $17,820
2020 $614 $18,330 $2,500 $15,830
2019 $591 $17,720 $2,500 $15,220
2018 $548 $16,480 $0 $0
2017 $548 $16,480 $0 $0
2016 $548 $16,480 $0 $0
2015 $548 $16,480 $0 $0
2014 $553 $16,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1839256

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 04-06-14-4-002-001.012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.