119 Heritage Ln Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Heritage Ln, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $329,647, approximately $185 per square foot. 119 Heritage Ln is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Summers John Michael
Bought by
Mariner Gregory W and Stone Ryan Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Mariner Gregory W and Stone Ryan Clark
Bought by
Mariner Gregory W and Stone Ryan Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Mariner Gregory W
Bought by
Mariner Gregory W and Stone Ryan Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Franklin Aubrey and Franklin Melanie
Bought by
Mariner Gregory W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Caves Valley Realty Inc
Bought by
Watts Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Hill Jenese B
Bought by
Caves Valley Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariner Gregory W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mariner Gregory W | -- | None Available | |
| Mariner Gregory W | -- | -- | |
| Mariner Gregory W | $138,000 | -- | |
| Watts Mark | $65,900 | -- | |
| Caves Valley Realty Inc | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $11,828 | $3,200 | $8,628 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $11,828 | $3,200 | $8,628 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $6,369 | $1,400 | $4,969 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $6,370 | $1,400 | $4,970 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $6,370 | $1,400 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $5,680 | $1,400 | $4,280 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $5,680 | $1,400 | $4,280 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $5,680 | $1,400 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $5,680 | $1,400 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $5,680 | $1,400 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $5,680 | $1,400 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map