119 Howe St Framingham, MA 01702
8
Beds
2
Baths
4,635
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Howe St, Framingham, MA 01702. 119 Howe St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Reppucci Anthony and Torti Carmella
Bought by
Cil Realty Of Mass Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,661,077
Outstanding Balance
$1,088,997
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $1,661,077 | |
| Closed | Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $1,661,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,444,600 | $229,100 | $1,215,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,241,000 | $205,400 | $1,035,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,158,300 | $184,000 | $974,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,060,900 | $167,100 | $893,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $943,100 | $160,700 | $782,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $818,900 | $139,700 | $679,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $697,500 | $135,700 | $561,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $693,100 | $128,500 | $564,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $663,600 | $124,800 | $538,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $719,100 | $121,100 | $598,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $719,100 | $121,100 | $598,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map