119 Hughes Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,747 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $732,687, approximately $974 per square foot. 119 Hughes Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Arevalo Emilie E
Bought by
Arevalo Emilie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,170
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Arevalo Emilie E
Bought by
Arevalo Emilie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Arevalo Emilie E
Bought by
Arevalo Emilie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Arevalo Emilie E
Bought by
Arevalo Emilie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Arevalo Emilie E and Arevalo Emilie V
Bought by
Arevalo Emilie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Arevalo Paul Richard
Bought by
Arevalo Emilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevalo Emilie E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arevalo Emilie E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arevalo Emilie E | -- | -- | |
| Arevalo Emilie E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arevalo Emilie E | -- | -- | |
| Arevalo Emilie E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arevalo Emilie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arevalo Emilie E | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Arevalo Emilie E | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Arevalo Emilie E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $87,943 | $15,999 | $71,944 |
| 2024 | $985 | $86,219 | $15,685 | $70,534 |
| 2023 | $930 | $84,529 | $15,378 | $69,151 |
| 2022 | $909 | $82,872 | $15,076 | $67,796 |
| 2021 | $919 | $81,248 | $14,781 | $66,467 |
| 2020 | $934 | $80,418 | $14,631 | $65,787 |
| 2019 | $905 | $78,843 | $14,345 | $64,498 |
| 2018 | $871 | $77,298 | $14,064 | $63,234 |
| 2017 | $841 | $75,784 | $13,789 | $61,995 |
| 2016 | $801 | $74,299 | $13,519 | $60,780 |
| 2015 | $812 | $73,185 | $13,317 | $59,868 |
| 2014 | $796 | $71,754 | $13,057 | $58,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map