119 Jefferson Ave Mellen, WI 54546
Estimated Value: $110,799 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Jefferson Ave, Mellen, WI 54546 and is currently estimated at $131,450. 119 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Mellen Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Turney Darlene M
Bought by
The Darlene M Turney Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Darlene M Turney Irrevocable Trust | $77,100 | Linda Jensen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $124,000 | $3,800 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $950 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $915 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $949 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $904 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $901 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $975 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $50,900 | $3,300 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map