119 Kathleen Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Kathleen Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,498,918, approximately $738 per square foot. 119 Kathleen Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
Bought by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
Bought by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Romero Lucien G & Mary E Trs
Bought by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
Bought by
Romero Lucien G and Romero Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Lucien G | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Lucien G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Romero Lucien G | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Romero Lucien G | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Romero Lucien G | -- | -- | |
| Romero Lucien G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Lucien G | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Lucien G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $196,983 | $27,689 | $169,294 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $189,336 | $26,615 | $162,721 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $185,625 | $26,094 | $159,531 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $181,986 | $25,583 | $156,403 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $180,121 | $25,321 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $176,590 | $24,825 | $151,765 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $173,129 | $24,339 | $148,790 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $169,735 | $23,862 | $145,873 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $166,408 | $23,395 | $143,013 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $163,909 | $23,044 | $140,865 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $160,699 | $22,593 | $138,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map