$368,500
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

119 Kraner St Etna, OH 43062

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$252 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spectacularly maintained First floor Owners suite. Amazing open cathedral ceiling 2 story great room. Kitchen with center island plenty of counter space. Eat-in area in kitchen. First floor laundry and half bath. 2 large bedrooms upstairs and a second full bath. Updated roof and mechanicals. Great man cave in basement with plenty of storage. 2 car attached garage with opener. Enjoy time with family and friends on your large deck. Cameron Chase is a beautiful neighborhood in a wonderful location. Must see ! Hurry so you do not miss out.
Co-Listing Agent is related to Seller

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick West

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #377194 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Co-Listed By

Matt Adkins

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2007001117

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Schultz

USA-1 Real Estate Corp. License #2004008649

USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,455

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Additional Features

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 973-7021
  • Chevalo Duckett HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-017856-00.163

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,455

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 04830
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: CAMERON CHASE
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Direct Vent
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 239.66
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Chevalo Duckett
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Phone: 614-973-7021
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHWEST LICKING LSD 4510 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-017856-00.163
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4455.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2012
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
List Price
$141,900
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,138
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Leister Steven E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,784
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $68,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $172,500 Transohio Residential Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $97,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,784 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $368,500 +5.3% $252 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $349,900 +138.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Sold $147,000 -1.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2014 02/08/14 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2013 12/09/13 For Sale $148,500 +9.2% $102 / Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $136,000 -4.2% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2012 11/28/12 For Sale $141,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,455 $100,910 $25,340 $75,570
2024 $4,209 $100,910 $25,340 $75,570
2023 $4,207 $100,910 $25,340 $75,570
2022 $3,523 $72,000 $17,150 $54,850
2021 $3,554 $72,000 $17,150 $54,850
2020 $3,682 $72,000 $17,150 $54,850
2019 $3,335 $59,960 $12,250 $47,710
2018 $3,347 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,935 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,647 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,553 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,158 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,434 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226009173

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-017856-00.163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.