119 La Ladera Rd Los Lunas, NM 87031
East Los Lunas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 La Ladera Rd, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $297,997, approximately $279 per square foot. 119 La Ladera Rd is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $40,270 | $8,493 | $31,777 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $40,270 | $8,493 | $31,777 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $40,270 | $8,493 | $31,777 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $40,270 | $8,493 | $31,777 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $39,351 | $8,748 | $30,603 |
| 2020 | $827 | $38,204 | $8,493 | $29,711 |
| 2019 | $796 | $37,092 | $8,493 | $28,599 |
| 2018 | $788 | $37,092 | $8,493 | $28,599 |
| 2017 | $641 | $31,517 | $8,493 | $23,024 |
| 2016 | $611 | $30,599 | $8,493 | $22,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,708 | $8,493 | $21,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,003 | $8,493 | $19,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,564 | $24,738 | $56,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map