119 Lanier Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $273,572 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Lanier Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $283,143, approximately $171 per square foot. 119 Lanier Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Cumalander Donald Bart
Bought by
Stancil Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Cumalander Mary Ann
Bought by
Cumalander Donald Bart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stancil Michelle | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cumalander Donald Bart | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $5,440 | $1,810 | $3,630 |
| 2024 | $910 | $4,730 | $860 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $873 | $4,730 | $860 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $823 | $4,730 | $860 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $823 | $4,730 | $860 | $3,870 |
| 2020 | $764 | $4,110 | $860 | $3,250 |
| 2019 | $765 | $4,110 | $860 | $3,250 |
| 2018 | $763 | $4,110 | $860 | $3,250 |
| 2017 | $763 | $4,110 | $860 | $3,250 |
| 2016 | $729 | $102,840 | $21,500 | $81,340 |
| 2015 | $729 | $102,840 | $21,500 | $81,340 |
| 2014 | $861 | $122,680 | $21,500 | $101,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map