119 Linderman Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $519,749
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Linderman Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $478,937, approximately $253 per square foot. 119 Linderman Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Palen Dwayne
Bought by
Elkins Barbara N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Barbara N | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,838 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $10,966 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $10,385 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $10,082 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $10,082 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |