119 Malibu Dr Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Malibu Dr, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $320,435, approximately $256 per square foot. 119 Malibu Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Adkins Florence and Adkins Lloyd R
Bought by
Adkins Florence and Adkins Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $243,500 | $56,700 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $222,100 | $56,700 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $211,200 | $53,900 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $170,300 | $53,900 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $156,100 | $49,000 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $150,600 | $49,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $141,200 | $49,000 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $142,100 | $49,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $136,400 | $49,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $127,900 | $49,000 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $124,200 | $49,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map