119 Maple Hill Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $355,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Maple Hill Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $323,397, approximately $196 per square foot. 119 Maple Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Porter Ridge Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Helms Kenneth D and Helms Elizabeth P
Bought by
Morse Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
West Kenneth Wayne and West Evelyn Diane
Bought by
Helms Kenneth D and Helms Elizabeth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Helms Kenneth D and Helms Elizabeth P
Bought by
West Kenneth Wayne and West Evelyn Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Rentals Llc | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Helms Kenneth D | $103,500 | -- | |
| West Kenneth Wayne | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Kenneth Wayne | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $258,200 | $239,600 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $204,800 | $55,900 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $192,200 | $43,300 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $192,200 | $43,300 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $192,200 | $43,300 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $141,240 | $38,640 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $141,240 | $38,640 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $870 | $141,240 | $38,640 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $141,200 | $38,600 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $141,240 | $38,640 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $141,240 | $38,640 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $125,160 | $35,520 | $89,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map