220 Maple Hill Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Maple Hill Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $504,194, approximately $182 per square foot. 220 Maple Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Porter Ridge Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Mullis Trotter Kimberly
Bought by
Trotter Family Trust and Trotter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $372,800 | $319,600 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $428,700 | $75,200 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $413,500 | $60,000 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $413,500 | $60,000 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $413,500 | $60,000 | $353,500 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $322,880 | $34,880 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $322,880 | $34,880 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $322,880 | $34,880 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $322,900 | $34,900 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $322,880 | $34,880 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $322,880 | $34,880 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $265,790 | $42,500 | $223,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map