NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $281,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,199 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2018

Last sale price $134,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of January 2018

Wow, fully UPDATED BRICK RANCH with a lot of CUSTOM DETAILS and fresh PAINT – sellers loved this home and you will too. Great floor plan in this home, with a large central room and SPACIOUS KITCHEN / dining room. This kitchen was recreated with CERAMCI TILE flooring, plenty of GRANITE counter space and UPSCALE CABINETS – so much storage! A STACKABLE WASHER / dryer closet is tucked into the corner for quick access but really blends into the room. W/D will convey as well as fridge, so you are ready to go. Nice HARDWOODS run through this home giving it a great warm feel. The bath has been updated with fixtures, granite counters and CERAMIC TILE SURROUND in the shower. Lots of parking space here – owners installed a 1-car metal CARPORT that is only a few steps from the back door for easy entrance. An existing DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE has a yard door, electric opener, space for a workbench, and good extra storage. This lot is 0.29 ACRE and features plenty of MATURE TREES – creating a nice space in the back yard under the canopy. LANDSCAPING has seen a lot of attention with select bushes and flowers around the house – cute! All electric HVAC replaced in 2011, new WINDOWS 2010, water heater 2008. VINYL RAILING on the front porch looks sharp. Crawl space is dry and large enough for extra storage. Great LOCATION close to Cherrydale and a quick jaunt into Greenville will make you smile. Furman University and the Swamp Rabbit trail are close by and access to the mountains past Travelers Rest is a snap. Homes are getting fixed up in this neighborhood - great house that is updated and ready for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Cunningham

Cunningham Realty Inc. License #7514 Listed on: 11/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Hastings

Keller Williams Greenville Central License #101723

Keller Williams Greenville Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,638

Year Built

  • 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x149x88x149

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,000-1,199 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75 & 76

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,638

Year Built

1966

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Sloped Gently, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 1044
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1044
  • 4: N
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.29
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Duke
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Gas Company: Piedmont
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Legal Lot Number: 75 & 76
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 11/16/2017
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Parking Garage: Carport 1 Car, Detached Garage 2 Cars, Door Opener, Workshop, Yard Door
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 128.35
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1000-1199
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Water Company: Greenville
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Microwave-Built In, Refrigerator
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Smoke Detector, Some Window Trtmnts
  • Master Bed Features: Full Bath, Master On Main Lvl, Tub/Shower
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Storage Space: Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 11x13
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 11x11
  • Bedroom 3: N
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: N
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 16x22
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x17
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 4x4
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved, Extra Pad
  • Exterior Features: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Windows-Thermal

• Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Closet Style, Stackable Accommodating

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 78x149x88x149

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Total Taxes: 1638

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Halo Properties Llc
Bought by
Tarawa Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
$271,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Zolides Harry D and Zolides Lori J
Bought by
Halo Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2017
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.88%
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Micheal Kevin Tilley
Bought by
Tilley Kelly L and Tilley Asher M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tarawa Re Llc $220,000 None Listed On Document
Halo Properties Llc -- None Available
Zolides Harry D $132,650 None Available
Tilley Kelly L -- --
Rose Kelly L $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zolides Harry D $106,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Sold $134,000 -4.3% $134 / Sq Ft
11/25/2017 11/25/17 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 For Sale $140,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $9,770 $2,490 $7,280
2024 $3,634 $8,490 $1,860 $6,630
2023 $3,503 $8,490 $1,860 $6,630
2022 $3,375 $8,490 $1,860 $6,630
2021 $3,458 $8,490 $1,860 $6,630
2020 $3,202 $7,390 $1,080 $6,310
2019 $3,147 $7,390 $1,080 $6,310
2018 $1,729 $3,970 $900 $3,070
2017 $1,709 $3,970 $900 $3,070
2016 $1,639 $66,140 $15,000 $51,140
2015 $1,639 $66,140 $15,000 $51,140
2014 $1,761 $72,775 $16,563 $56,212
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1356264

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0167.00-02-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.