$235,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,665/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
700-999 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 804 Perry Rd., a beautifully updated bungalow nestled in one of Greenville’s most desirable areas. Ideally located in the Cherrydale community, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility—just minutes from vibrant Downtown Greenville. Enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and parks, many within walking distance. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully renovated with modern updates while preserving its original character. The spacious living area features restored hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Both bathrooms are complemented by stylish, updated fixtures, including a beautifully tiled tub/shower combo in the hall bath. The open-concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen, a dedicated dining room full of windows provides a perfect space for hosting meals and gatherings. Step outside to the large back deck—ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation—overlooking a fully fenced backyard, complete with an additional patio, providing plenty of room for pets, play, or gardening. In addition to its charm and updates, this property is also an established Airbnb/income-producing opportunity, offering immediate potential for investors or those seeking supplemental income. One of the home’s standout features is its unbeatable location. Just a short drive to Downtown Greenville, you’ll enjoy access to award-winning dining, breweries, shopping, and entertainment, all while having a quiet retreat to call home. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in ready home and investment opportunity in a prime Greenville location—schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Renee Nickerson

Bauer & Hart License #129734 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 700-999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0168.00-02-035.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Sidewalk, Sloped, Some Trees
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.2
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • In City: Y
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 04/09/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Driveway Parking
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 0700-999
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0168.00-02-035.00
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 870
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Pantry – Closet
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 10x13
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 10x7
  • Bedroom 3: N
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 12x8
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 13x9
  • Laundry Room: N
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Primary on Main Lvl, Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel, Paved
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Front, Porch-Other
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Architectural

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 4928

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,927 $13,490 $3,160 $10,330
2024 $4,927 $12,820 $1,400 $11,420
2023 $5,167 $7,030 $1,400 $5,630
2022 $1,279 $2,830 $1,260 $1,570
2021 $1,387 $2,830 $1,260 $1,570
2020 $1,310 $2,460 $810 $1,650
2019 $1,292 $2,460 $810 $1,650
2018 $1,170 $2,460 $810 $1,650
2017 $1,157 $2,460 $810 $1,650
2016 $1,108 $41,040 $13,500 $27,540
2015 $1,108 $41,040 $13,500 $27,540
2014 $1,152 $43,460 $15,750 $27,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $235,000 +4.4% $336 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2023 09/16/23 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $264 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $270 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $276 / Sq Ft
07/29/2023 07/29/23 For Sale $244,900 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $281 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $287 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $299 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $265,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $225,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $122,000 --
Warranty Deed $105,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $24,500 --
Deed $6,010 --
Deed Of Distribution -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1587575

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0168.00-02-035.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.