119 Mill Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Mill Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $336,726, approximately $179 per square foot. 119 Mill Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Pine Brook Elementary School, and Athena Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $193,600 | $25,700 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $193,600 | $25,700 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $193,600 | $25,700 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $6,426 | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,900 | $28,500 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map