119 Mill St Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Mill St, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $213,271, approximately $146 per square foot. 119 Mill St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Gorman Timothy Neal and Gorman Jessica L
Bought by
Gorman Timothy Neal and Gorman Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Bought by
Gorman Timothy N and Gorman Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Timothy Neal | -- | Accent Title Inc | |
| Gorman Timothy N | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorman Timothy Neal | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,666 | $62,672 | $5,750 | $56,922 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $58,250 | $5,344 | $52,906 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $53,460 | $4,905 | $48,555 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $50,339 | $4,619 | $45,720 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $48,418 | $4,457 | $43,961 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $48,418 | $4,457 | $43,961 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $46,722 | $4,301 | $42,421 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $44,556 | $4,101 | $40,455 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $43,441 | $7,273 | $36,168 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $42,748 | $7,157 | $35,591 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $43,679 | $7,313 | $36,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map