119 N Main St Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $25,958 - $150,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
6,912
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 N Main St, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $109,740, approximately $15 per square foot. 119 N Main St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Luke Kevin D
Bought by
Main Street Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Murphy James E
Bought by
Luke Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,156
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Bought by
Murphy James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street Georgia | $12,100 | -- | |
| Luke Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Murphy James E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luke Kevin D | $17,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $2,678 | $678 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $86 | $2,678 | $678 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $242 | $7,618 | $678 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $163 | $6,784 | $509 | $6,275 |
| 2021 | $150 | $5,683 | $508 | $5,175 |
| 2020 | $155 | $5,754 | $509 | $5,245 |
| 2019 | $156 | $5,754 | $509 | $5,245 |
| 2018 | $108 | $5,655 | $509 | $5,146 |
| 2017 | $113 | $5,771 | $453 | $5,318 |
| 2016 | $110 | $5,653 | $453 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $144 | $6,820 | $422 | $6,398 |
| 2014 | $140 | $6,667 | $422 | $6,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,666 | $422 | $6,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map