NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 N Main St Unit 2 Woodsboro, MD 21798

Estimated Value: $317,566

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
8,146 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walkersville Middle School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2023

Enjoy rural living in quaint Woodsboro Md. but be only 15 minutes from Wegmans, Lowes , restaurants and shopping, plus Rt. 15. This 1 bedroom and 1 bath apartment has approximately 700 sq. ft. of finished living space and includes washer & dryer. This cozy apartment has a 15'-3" x 12'-2" living room with solid wood flooring and a spacious 15'-4" x 12'-5" kitchen. There is a small deck and spacious rear yard. Private location. No pets and need a 650 credit score.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bob Marsh

(301) 696-1196 marshrealty13@aol.com Marsh Realty License #32693 Listed on: 07/16/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Denise Lane

(301) 696-1196 denisemarshrealty@aol.com Marsh Realty License #619609

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,050
  • Tenant pays for electricity
  • The owner pays for sewer, water, trash collection
  • Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 7/16/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1111277659

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Low-Rise Community

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-07-16
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water, Trash Collection
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1050.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.50
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: NEW MIDWAY/WOODSBORO
  • High School: WALKERSVILLE
  • Middle Or Junior School: WALKERSVILLE

Lot Info

  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1111277659

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Spicknall Charles M
Bought by
Blockston Ryan Leo
Current Estimated Value
$317,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$243,935
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Spicknall Charles M and Spicknall Beverly A
Bought by
Spicknall Charles M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1986
Sold by
Govotsos Demetrius P and Govotsos Judith
Bought by
Spicknall Charles M and Spicknall Beverly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1982
Sold by
Darner Thomas C and Darner Wife
Bought by
Govotsos Demetrius P and Govotsos Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
13.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blockston Ryan Leo $275,000 Endeavor Title Llc
Spicknall Charles M -- --
Spicknall Charles M $80,000 --
Govotsos Demetrius P $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blockston Ryan Leo $270,019
Previous Owner Spicknall Charles M $60,000
Previous Owner Govotsos Demetrius P $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
07/16/2023 07/16/23 For Rent $1,050 +10.5% --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Rented $950 0.0% --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Rent $950 +18.8% --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Rented $800 0.0% --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 For Rent $800 0.0% --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,980 $308,900 $114,700 $194,200
2024 $3,980 $274,200 $0 $0
2023 $3,288 $239,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,828 $204,800 $78,100 $126,700
2021 $2,755 $200,667 $0 $0
2020 $2,756 $196,533 $0 $0
2019 $2,642 $192,400 $78,100 $114,300
2018 $2,484 $191,633 $0 $0
2017 $2,616 $192,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,567 $190,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,567 $188,467 $0 $0
2014 $2,567 $186,733 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2037434

Bright MLS

APN: 11-277659

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.