RENTED SEP 25, 2025

119 N Queens Dr Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,598 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2025

OPEN FLOOR PLAN TO DEN AND KITCHEN; MINUTES TO I-10/12; NEW ROOF; SEPARATE LIVING ROOM OR OFFICE; PRIMARY BATH HAS WALK-IN CLOSET, SHOWER, AND TUB; FENCED YARD

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gwen Michon

Century 21 Investment Realty License #000072144 Listed on: 09/03/2025

Century 21 Investment Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Gwen Michon

Century 21 Investment Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,235 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x135
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Assessor Parcel Number 94613

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,235 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1700.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1661
  • Lot Size: 60x135
  • Subdivision Name: North Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1598.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 94613

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Greer Lorie K and Zito Lorie Greer
Bought by
Rodriguez Rubens E and Betances Libni
Current Estimated Value
$162,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,214
Outstanding Balance
$49,102
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,565

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Rubens E $103,000 Mahony Title Services Llc Sd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Rubens E $105,214
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Rent $1,700 +25.9% --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Rented $1,350 +3.8% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Rented $1,300 +4.0% --
07/30/2016 07/30/16 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 Rented $1,250 +4.2% --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Rented $1,200 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,827 $14,238 $1,928 $12,310
2024 $1,827 $14,238 $1,928 $12,310
2023 $1,901 $11,350 $1,928 $9,422
2022 $164,842 $11,350 $1,928 $9,422
2021 $1,646 $11,350 $1,928 $9,422
2020 $1,533 $10,603 $1,800 $8,803
2019 $1,650 $11,020 $1,872 $9,148
2018 $1,656 $11,020 $1,872 $9,148
2017 $1,787 $11,020 $1,872 $9,148
2016 $1,766 $11,020 $1,872 $9,148
2015 $581 $10,596 $1,800 $8,796
2014 $571 $10,596 $1,800 $8,796
2013 -- $10,596 $1,800 $8,796

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2520283

APN: 94613

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.