119 N Shadow Ridge Dr Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $1,130,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 N Shadow Ridge Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $777,724, approximately $236 per square foot. 119 N Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $618,000 | $115,000 | $503,000 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $612,800 | $100,000 | $512,800 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $608,600 | $80,000 | $528,600 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $435,000 | $70,000 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $361,200 | $60,000 | $301,200 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $338,100 | $60,000 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $316,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map