119 Nuthatch Dr Lake Frederick, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $575,385 - $632,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Nuthatch Dr, Lake Frederick, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $610,346, approximately $312 per square foot. 119 Nuthatch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Lehman Maryrose J
Bought by
Lehman Maryrose J and Maryrose J Lehman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Lehman Maryrose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,700
Outstanding Balance
$337,840
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Maryrose J | -- | None Available | |
| Lehman Maryrose L | $402,845 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Maryrose L | $382,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $539,300 | $108,000 | $431,300 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $444,500 | $92,000 | $352,500 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $444,500 | $92,000 | $352,500 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $397,800 | $87,000 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $397,800 | $87,000 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $354,800 | $87,000 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $350,800 | $87,000 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $488 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map