119 Oak St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $257,500 - $298,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $281,125, approximately $91 per square foot. 119 Oak St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Wesneski Olga
Bought by
Durham Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Richard | $180,000 | Joseph Cardany |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $262,400 | $29,300 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $238,500 | $29,300 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $202,700 | $29,300 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $202,700 | $29,300 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $202,700 | $29,300 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $202,700 | $29,300 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $202,700 | $29,300 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $190,500 | $24,800 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $190,500 | $24,800 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $7,575 | $190,500 | $24,800 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,500 | $24,800 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $24,800 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map