119 Oak St Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Oak St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $90,428, approximately $89 per square foot. 119 Oak St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Benvenue Elementary School, and Rocky Mount Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Marco Antonio
Bought by
Martinez Marco Antonio and Martinez Gladis Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Pedroza Oswaldo E and Pedroza Deisy Lemos
Bought by
Martinez Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Project Ebc Atom
Bought by
Pedroza Oswaldo E and Pedroza Deisy Lemos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Marco Antonio | -- | Attorney | |
| Martinez Marco Antonio | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Pedroza Oswaldo E | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $38,660 | $21,100 | $17,560 |
| 2024 | $244 | $27,430 | $17,940 | $9,490 |
| 2023 | $184 | $27,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $188 | $27,430 | $17,940 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $184 | $27,430 | $17,940 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $184 | $27,430 | $17,940 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $184 | $27,430 | $17,940 | $9,490 |
| 2018 | $184 | $27,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $184 | $27,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $30,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $204 | $30,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map