119 Orr Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $824,794
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Orr Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $805,598, approximately $242 per square foot. 119 Orr Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Kondor Patricia
Bought by
Swain Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Kristen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,678 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $10,664 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $9,389 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $9,238 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2017 | $9,219 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2016 | $8,467 | $478,000 | $177,700 | $300,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map