119 Pine Cir Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $108,975 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $127,994, approximately $115 per square foot. 119 Pine Cir is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Pike Raymond Lewis
Bought by
Pike Patrick Raymond Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1950
Sold by
Yates Cecil J
Bought by
Grace B Pike
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Patrick Raymond Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Grace B Pike | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $28,556 | $10,000 | $18,556 |
| 2024 | $626 | $22,956 | $10,000 | $12,956 |
| 2023 | $639 | $23,436 | $10,000 | $13,436 |
| 2022 | $571 | $20,476 | $8,000 | $12,476 |
| 2021 | $285 | $9,452 | $2,080 | $7,372 |
| 2020 | $285 | $9,452 | $2,080 | $7,372 |
| 2019 | $296 | $9,820 | $2,080 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $296 | $9,820 | $2,080 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $296 | $9,820 | $2,080 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $282 | $9,363 | $1,620 | $7,743 |
| 2015 | $298 | $9,857 | $2,114 | $7,743 |
| 2014 | $286 | $9,449 | $2,114 | $7,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,743 | $2,114 | $7,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map