119 Pine Hill Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,104,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pine Hill Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,050,529, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 119 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Shaw Nelson Wayne
Bought by
Surgay Alexey and Pisman Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,910
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$883,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surgay Alexey | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surgay Alexey | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $874,000 | $463,200 | $410,800 |
| 2024 | $9,889 | $832,400 | $441,200 | $391,200 |
| 2023 | $9,601 | $769,300 | $415,200 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $754,200 | $380,600 | $373,600 |
| 2021 | $6,963 | $738,700 | $380,600 | $358,100 |
| 2020 | $9,146 | $710,600 | $377,800 | $332,800 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $650,600 | $377,800 | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $8,524 | $605,200 | $353,300 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $478,000 | $298,400 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $443,600 | $259,500 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $443,600 | $259,500 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $340,100 | $222,300 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map