106 Pine Hill Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Pine Hill Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,317,988, approximately $523 per square foot. 106 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Pearson Mark R and Pearson Kerry O
Bought by
T Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | T Mark | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T Mark | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T Mark | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $978,500 | $499,400 | $479,100 |
| 2024 | $11,071 | $931,900 | $475,600 | $456,300 |
| 2023 | $10,719 | $858,900 | $447,600 | $411,300 |
| 2022 | $10,969 | $807,700 | $410,300 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $10,928 | $807,700 | $410,300 | $397,400 |
| 2020 | $10,581 | $802,800 | $407,300 | $395,500 |
| 2019 | $10,404 | $802,800 | $407,300 | $395,500 |
| 2018 | $10,258 | $746,600 | $380,900 | $365,700 |
| 2017 | $10,086 | $681,000 | $321,700 | $359,300 |
| 2016 | $9,480 | $620,400 | $279,800 | $340,600 |
| 2015 | $9,070 | $620,400 | $279,800 | $340,600 |
| 2014 | $8,898 | $566,400 | $241,200 | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map