119 Pine Trail Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated payment $1,228/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Stacked Washer and Dryer
- Circular Driveway
- Water Softener is Owned
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home located on a quiet, wooded lot in Melrose. This 898 sq ft, 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with a bonus room offers modern, low-maintenance living in turn-key, like-new condition. The open-concept layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral finishes, and abundant natural light. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a functional island, opening seamlessly to the living area. The primary bedroom is well-sized with ample closet space, while the bonus room provides flexibility for a home office, guest room, or nursery. The bathroom is finished with modern fixtures and a tiled tub/shower combo. Sliding glass doors lead to a peaceful backyard surrounded by mature trees. With new construction quality and no updates needed, this home is ideal for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or anyone seeking a move-in-ready property in a quiet North Florida setting.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,979
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- The property's road front is unimproved
Parking
- Circular Driveway
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 898 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
- 200+ Amp Service
- Well
- Water Softener is Owned
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Halfmoon Lake Home Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 100923340701100030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $139,000 | $3,760 | $135,240 |
| 2024 | $323 | $3,760 | $3,760 | -- |
| 2023 | $54 | $3,760 | $3,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $57 | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $41 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $2,510 | $2,510 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $2,510 | $2,510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $2,510 | $2,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $2,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $2,506 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $218,000 | +1976.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $10,500 | -4.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Sale | $10,995 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $10,500 | Northwest Title Group Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,500 | Northwest Title Group Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,900 | Northwest Title Group Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2127337
APN: 10-09-23-3407-0110-0030
- 124 Shiloh Rd
- 111 2nd St
- 240 Swan Lake Dr
- 111 Serena Cir
- 251 Swan Lake Dr
- 199 Swan Lake Dr
- 730 State Road 26
- 217 Lakeview Dr
- 148 Swan Lake Rd
- 121 Aweema Way
- 719 Florida 26
- 0 Sr-21 S Unit MFRGC534871
- 8329 Highway 100
- 1056 Bellamy Rd
- 141 Tucker Lake Rd
- TBD Gustafson Rd
- 6235 Blue Marlin Dr
- 93 Tucker Lake Rd
- 89 Tucker Lake Rd
- 102 Swans Nest Cir
- 6287 Hutchinson Ave
- 6780 Co Rd 214
- 121 Sweet Gum Dr
- 175 Piedmont Ct
- 118 Mill Creek Dr
- 7596 Silver Sands Rd
- 5512 Crockett Ct
- 6306 Alliance Ave
- 7463 Lilly Ct
- 6930 NE 223rd St
- 183 Sherman Drive Cir Unit B
- 101 Hickory Ln
- 123 Hayman Dr
- 125 Hayman Dr
- 13716 NE County Road 1471
- 220 Mirror Lake Dr Unit B
- 102 Meadows Rd
- 13647 NE 141st Dr
- 11716 NE 7th Ave
- 687 S Orange St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.