119 Piney View St Midway Park, NC 28544
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Piney View St, Midway Park, NC 28544 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 119 Piney View St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Hunters Creek Elementary School, White Oak High School, and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $32,278 | $15,000 | $17,278 |
| 2024 | $211 | $32,278 | $15,000 | $17,278 |
| 2023 | $211 | $32,278 | $15,000 | $17,278 |
| 2022 | $211 | $32,278 | $15,000 | $17,278 |
| 2021 | $180 | $25,540 | $13,750 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $180 | $25,540 | $13,750 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $180 | $25,540 | $13,750 | $11,790 |
| 2018 | $176 | $24,950 | $13,750 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $248 | $36,700 | $12,500 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $248 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map