119 Post Cir Howard, CO 81233
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Post Cir, Howard, CO 81233. 119 Post Cir is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $21,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $22,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $637 | $12,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $679 | $14,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $14,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $10,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $10,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $439 | $10,977 | $4,776 | $6,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map