119 Prince Royal Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,863,000 - $2,808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Prince Royal Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,229,337, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 119 Prince Royal Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Daniel Clifford S
Bought by
Clifford S Daniel Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Daniel Clifford S
Bought by
Daniel Clifford S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
2.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Dela Fuente Gigi
Bought by
Daniel Clifford S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Daniel Clifford S
Bought by
Daniel Clifford S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Daniel Clifford
Bought by
Daniel Clifford S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Irma Robertson
Bought by
Daniel Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford S Daniel Revocable Living Trust | -- | Douglass & Barnes Llp | |
| Daniel Clifford S | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Daniel Clifford S | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Daniel Clifford S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Daniel Clifford S | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Clifford | $594,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Clifford S | $499,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Clifford S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Clifford S | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Clifford | $475,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,310 | $983,696 | $583,149 | $400,547 |
| 2024 | $12,493 | $964,412 | $571,717 | $392,695 |
| 2023 | $11,896 | $945,506 | $560,509 | $384,997 |
| 2022 | $11,757 | $926,969 | $549,520 | $377,449 |
| 2021 | $11,600 | $908,796 | $538,747 | $370,049 |
| 2020 | $12,125 | $899,478 | $533,223 | $366,255 |
| 2019 | $12,235 | $881,846 | $522,770 | $359,076 |
| 2018 | $11,857 | $864,556 | $512,521 | $352,035 |
| 2017 | $11,883 | $847,607 | $502,473 | $345,134 |
| 2016 | $11,441 | $830,992 | $492,623 | $338,369 |
| 2015 | $11,452 | $818,510 | $485,224 | $333,286 |
| 2014 | $11,105 | $802,477 | $475,719 | $326,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map