119 Radford Cir Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Radford Cir, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 119 Radford Cir is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $301 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map