119 Rhododendron Loop Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $412,351 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Rhododendron Loop, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $467,838, approximately $335 per square foot. 119 Rhododendron Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Markle Sharon Fry and Markle Thomas L
Bought by
Markle Sharon Fry and Markle Thomas L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle Sharon Fry | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $231,400 | $55,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $926 | $231,400 | $55,000 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $926 | $231,400 | $55,000 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $231,400 | $55,000 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $746 | $135,700 | $55,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $746 | $135,700 | $55,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $746 | $135,700 | $55,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $746 | $135,700 | $55,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $787 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $143,100 | $55,000 | $88,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $201,000 | $75,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map