119 Ridgecrest Dr Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $297,346 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Ridgecrest Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $335,587, approximately $194 per square foot. 119 Ridgecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Bought by
West Randal and West Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Randal | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |