119 River St Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $244,065 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 River St, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $288,516, approximately $263 per square foot. 119 River St is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Hawkes Ronald D
Bought by
Mckenzie Kim and Mckenzie Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Dacey Phylis H
Bought by
Hawkes Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1964
Bought by
Dacey Phylis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkes Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Dacey Phylis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $215,500 | $79,100 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $185,500 | $71,900 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $185,500 | $71,900 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $171,900 | $66,700 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $162,400 | $63,500 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $155,900 | $63,500 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $155,900 | $63,500 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $155,900 | $63,500 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $155,900 | $63,500 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $141,400 | $51,500 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $141,400 | $51,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map