119 Rivinia Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Rivinia Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $672,037, approximately $359 per square foot. 119 Rivinia Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Jansson Anders and Jansson Terje
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansson Anders | $247,300 | American Title Of The Palm B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,892 | $550,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,892 | $500,577 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,564 | $455,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $413,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $381,289 | $0 | $381,289 |
| 2020 | $7,215 | $341,901 | $0 | $341,901 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $323,513 | $0 | $323,513 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $304,662 | $0 | $304,662 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $292,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $289,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $262,742 | $0 | $0 |