119 Rolling Hills Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $149,239
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Rolling Hills Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $133,310, approximately $141 per square foot. 119 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Gulla Steve W and Gulla Wanda
Bought by
Mg Homez Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mg Homez Llc | $113,500 | Keymax Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $57,350 | $15,700 | $41,650 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $57,350 | $15,700 | $41,650 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $422 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $422 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map