119 Rustic Ridge Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $349,334 - $405,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Rustic Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $379,834, approximately $194 per square foot. 119 Rustic Ridge Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Grasinger Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,700
Outstanding Balance
$116,877
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Amy J | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Amy J | $201,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $799 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $799 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $799 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $169,000 | $30,800 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map