Estimated Value: $195,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Sayer Cir, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $250,827, approximately $112 per square foot. 119 Sayer Cir is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Wood Carol J
Bought by
Zigmond Wilma and Zigmond Kenneth Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zigmond Wilma | $260,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $80,940 | $6,060 | $74,880 |
| 2023 | $972 | $78,540 | $6,060 | $72,480 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $85,200 | $6,060 | $79,140 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $84,120 | $6,060 | $78,060 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $82,500 | $6,060 | $76,440 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $81,720 | $6,060 | $75,660 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $80,640 | $6,060 | $74,580 |
| 2017 | $990 | $79,560 | $6,060 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $960 | $77,940 | $6,060 | $71,880 |
| 2015 | $936 | $76,260 | $6,060 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $849 | $70,440 | $6,060 | $64,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map