119 Seneca Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,445,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Seneca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,342,848, approximately $611 per square foot. 119 Seneca Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Watkins James
Bought by
Watkins Priscilla G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,634
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,264,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Covell David G
Bought by
Watkins James and Watkins Priscilla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Priscilla G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Watkins James | $325,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Priscilla G | $258,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins James | $259,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $499,340 | $162,754 | $336,586 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $489,550 | $159,563 | $329,987 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $479,952 | $156,435 | $323,517 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $470,542 | $153,368 | $317,174 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $461,316 | $150,361 | $310,955 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $447,635 | $145,902 | $301,733 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $438,859 | $143,042 | $295,817 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $421,820 | $137,489 | $284,331 |
| 2015 | $5,429 | $415,485 | $135,424 | $280,061 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $407,347 | $132,772 | $274,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map