119 Seventh Ave Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $509,722 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,053
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Seventh Ave, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $528,931, approximately $130 per square foot. 119 Seventh Ave is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
2 Valley Builders Inc
Bought by
Weinstein Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Outstanding Balance
$242,661
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
7R Llc
Bought by
2 Valley Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Cheryl L | -- | -- | |
| 2 Valley Builders Inc | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Cheryl L | $252,400 | |
| Previous Owner | 2 Valley Builders Inc | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $28,500 | $5,920 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $28,960 | $5,600 | $23,360 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $32,650 | $6,310 | $26,340 |
| 2022 | $533 | $4,940 | $4,940 | $0 |
| 2021 | $174 | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $1,010 | $1,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $1,010 | $1,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map