119 Steppingstone Way Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $422,894 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Steppingstone Way, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $454,974, approximately $221 per square foot. 119 Steppingstone Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Hughes William S and Hughes Andrea M
Bought by
Hughes Family Revocable Trust and Hughes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $11,490 | $1,750 | $9,740 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $14,980 | $2,280 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $10,250 | $1,520 | $8,730 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $10,250 | $1,520 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $10,250 | $1,520 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $10,248 | $1,520 | $8,728 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $10,250 | $1,520 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $9,800 | $1,520 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $9,800 | $1,520 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,480 | $1,120 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map